Join/Renew Now

Women's Track & Field Committee


Executive Committee
Chair: Rose Monday Secretary: LaTanya Sheffield Rose Monday
Vice Chair:  Amy Deem Anne Phillips
Vice Chair: Anne Phillips Kim Dismuke Wendy Truvillion
Vice Chair: Rose Monday Marsha Horan Megan Watson
Vice Chair: Marsha Horan Kimberly Keenan-Kirkpatrick A Monique White


Committee Association Representatives
Adirondack: Chuck Terry Lake Erie: Cathy Jones Ozark: Richard Borman
Alabama: Debbie McMoore Long Island: Harry Penny Pacific: Fred Baer
Alaska: Frederic Wilson  Maine: Stefanie Worster Pacific Northwest: Becca Peter
Arizona: Kim Dismuke  Michigan: Rob Buzaitis Potomac Valley: Tiombe Hurd
Arkansas: Lottie Keaton Mid-Atlantic: A Monique White San Diego-Imperial: Adam Henderson JR
Border: Leon Settle Minnesota: JoeAnn Jackson-Matthews Snake River: 
Central California: Martin Palavicini Missouri Valley:  South Carolina: Anthony Washington
Colorado: Ray Brown Montana: Anne Phillips South Texas: Sue Humphrey
Connecticut: James Barber Nebraska: TammyRa' Jackson Southern: Shawnica Turner
Dakotas: Dee Jensen Nevada: Cedric Williams Southern California: Eric Barron
Florida: Carmen Jackson New England: Laurie Boemker Southwestern: Barbara Granberry
Georgia: Gwendolyn Loud-Johnson New Jersey: Claire Tafelski Tennessee: Lori Shepard
Gulf: Ramsi Bethany-Taylor New Mexico: Joshua Clark Three Rivers: Mark Schwartz
Hawaii: Joseph Washington New York: Adrian Crichlow Utah: Tony Glover
Illinois: Skip Stolley Niagara:  Virginia: Bernard Canady Jr
Indiana: Monica Gary North Carolina:  West Texas: Diane Wholey
Inland Northwest:  Ohio: James Engel West Virginia: 
Iowa: Scott Cappos Oklahoma:  Wisconsin: Kevin FitzPatrick
Kentucky: Bob Stacey Oregon: Peter Thompson Wyoming: 


National Sports Organizations (5-B)
National Collegiate Athletic Association (NCAA) (3) National Association of Intercollegiate Associations (NAIA) (3) Road Runners Clubs of America (RRCA) (1)
National Federation of State High School Associations (NFSHSA) (3) National Junior College Athletic Association (NJCAA) (3) Running USA (RUSA)(1)
     
Other Member Organizations (5-C)
U.S. Armed Forces (1) NCAA Div. III TCA (1) U.S. Women's Track Coaches Association (USWTCA) (1)
U.S. Corporate Cup Association (USCCA) (1) NAIA Coaches (1) Club Coaches (1)
U.S. Meet Directors Association (USMDA) (1) National High School Athletic Coaches Association (NHSACA) (1) Northwest Athletic Association of Community Colleges (NWAACC) (1) 
NCAA Div. I TCA (1) National Junior College Athletic Association Track Coaches Association (NJCAA TCA) (1) California Community College Cross Country & Track Coaches Assn. (5-CTCA) (1)
NCAA Div. II TCA (1) U.S. Track Coaches Association (USTCA) (1)  
     
Administrative Committee Representatives
Athletics for the Disabled Committee:     
Officials Committee: Dee Jensen    
     
At-Large
     
Active Athletes
Moushaumi Robinson    
     
Juniors
Megan Watson    
Wendy Truvillion    
     
Standards
Marsha Horan    
     
Committee Representatives
Associations: A Monique White Officials: Win Eggers Medical Services: David Kerin
Coaches Advisory: LaTanya Sheffield Equipment/Facilities Committee: Kim Dismuke Scientific Services: David Kerin 
Coaches Education: Marsha Horan Records:  Psychological Services: David Kerin
Development: Rose Monday Rules: A Monique White Women's Development: Rose Monday
Law & Legislation: Wendy Truvillion Substance Abuse:   
     
National Office Liaisons
Duffy Mahoney    
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2017 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.