Join/Renew Now

Women's Track & Field Committee


Executive Committee
Chair: Rose Monday Brooks Johnson Karen Dennis
Vice Chair: Sandra Patrick Amy Deem Bonnie Edmondson
Vice Chair: Wendy Truvillion Kim Dismuke Queen Harrison
Secretary: Megan Watson Carla Coffey Lance Harter
Treasurer: Marsha Seagrave Kimberly Keenan-Kirkpatrick Natasha Hastings
Past Chair: Sue Humphrey LaVonna Martin-Floreal Gwen Mikinski
Connie Price-Smith Kathleen Raske Shannon Rowbury Solares
LaTanya Sheffield Lauryn Williams Melinda Withrow
Darryl Woodson    


Committee Association Representatives
Adirondack: Eric Macknight Lake Erie: Cathy Jones Ozark: Richard Borman
Alabama: Debbie McMoore Long Island: Harry Penny Pacific: Fred Baer
Alaska: Frederic Wilson  Maine: Stefanie Worster Pacific Northwest: Becca Peter
Arizona: Kim Dismuke  Michigan: Rob Buzaitis Potomac Valley: Victoria Adams
Arkansas: Lottie Keaton Mid-Atlantic: A Monique White San Diego-Imperial: Adam Henderson JR
Border: Leon Settle Minnesota: JoeAnn Jackson-Matthews Snake River: 
Central California: April Smith Missouri Valley: Melissa Tate South Carolina:
Colorado: Lindsay Minter Montana: Anne Phillips South Texas: Sue Humphrey
Connecticut: James Barber Nebraska: Trip Reynolds Southern: Shawnica Turner
Dakotas: Dee Jensen Nevada: Cedric Williams Southern California: Eric Barron
Florida: Carmen Jackson New England: Jeff Rockwood Southwestern: Barbara Granberry
Georgia: Gwendolyn Loud-Johnson New Jersey: Jennifer Simpson Tennessee: Lori Shepard
Gulf: Ramsi Bethany-Taylor New Mexico: Joshua Clark Three Rivers: Mark Schwartz
Hawaii: Joseph Washington New York: Adrian Crichlow Utah: Tony Glover
Illinois: Skip Stolley Niagara:  Virginia: Bernard Canady Jr
Indiana: Monica Gary North Carolina:  West Texas: Diane Wholey
Inland Northwest:  Ohio: Phillip Wright Jr. West Virginia: 
Iowa: Scott Cappos Oklahoma: Jacqueline White Wisconsin: Kevin FitzPatrick
Kentucky: Bob Stacey Oregon: Sasha Spencer Atwood Wyoming: 


National Sports Organizations (5-B)
National Collegiate Athletic Association (NCAA) (3) National Association of Intercollegiate Associations (NAIA) (3) Road Runners Clubs of America (RRCA) (1)
National Federation of State High School Associations (NFSHSA) (3) National Junior College Athletic Association (NJCAA) (3) Running USA (RUSA)(1)
     
Other Member Organizations (5-C)
U.S. Armed Forces (1) NCAA Div. III TCA (1) U.S. Women's Track Coaches Association (USWTCA) (1)
U.S. Corporate Cup Association (USCCA) (1) NAIA Coaches (1) Club Coaches (1)
U.S. Meet Directors Association (USMDA) (1) National High School Athletic Coaches Association (NHSACA) (1) Northwest Athletic Association of Community Colleges (NWAACC) (1) 
NCAA Div. I TCA (1) National Junior College Athletic Association Track Coaches Association (NJCAA TCA) (1) California Community College Cross Country & Track Coaches Assn. (5-CTCA) (1)
NCAA Div. II TCA (1) U.S. Track Coaches Association (USTCA) (1)  
     
Administrative Committee Representatives
Athletics for the Disabled Committee:     
Officials Committee: Dee Jensen    
     
At-Large
     
Active Athletes
Moushaumi Robinson    
     
Juniors
Megan Watson    
Wendy Truvillion    
     
Standards
Marsha Horan    
     
Committee Representatives
Associations: A Monique White Officials: Win Eggers Medical Services: David Kerin
Coaches Advisory: LaTanya Sheffield Equipment/Facilities Committee: Kim Dismuke Scientific Services: David Kerin 
Coaches Education: Marsha Horan Records:  Psychological Services: David Kerin
Development: Rose Monday Rules: A Monique White Women's Development: Rose Monday
Law & Legislation: Wendy Truvillion Substance Abuse:   
     
National Office Liaisons
Duffy Mahoney    

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2018 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.