Join/Renew Now

Associations Committee


Executive Committee
Chair: Dave Shrock Vice Chair-Workshop: Randal Hopkins Treasurer: Richard Messenger
Vice Chair: Donald Lawerence Secretary: Pamela Betz   
     
Association Committee Representatives
Adirondack: Abigail Atkins  Lake Erie: Larry Seifert Ozark: Martise Scott
Alabama: Randy Yarbrough Long Island: Alex Cuozzo Pacific: Irene Herman
Alaska: Jason Hofacker Maine: Valaree Langley Foss Pacific Northwest: Kenny Emerick
Arizona: Clifton McKenzie Michigan: Jacqueline DeVose Potomac Valley: Phillip Barrett
Arkansas: Wendell Short Mid-Atlantic: Sharnette Handy-Hall San Diego-Imperial: Marco Anzures
Border: Maria Johnson Minnesota: Rick Recker Snake River: Amber Barnes
Central California: Lynell Glover Missouri Valley: Carma Kendall South Carolina: Clarence Richardson Jr.
Colorado: Elaine Keel Montana: Gregory Mohl South Texas: Sue Humphrey
Connecticut: Robert Fontaine Nebraska: Rubin Carter Southern: Burnett King Sr.
Dakotas: Myron Loberg Nevada: Stacey Cooper Southern California: Thom Confer
Florida: Angela Harris New England: Chris Pasko Southwestern: Lester Mount
Georgia: Inez Finch New Jersey: Claire Tafelski Tennessee: Shawn Johnson
Gulf: Porter Robinson New Mexico: Brian Osterloh Three Rivers: Frank Rodenbaugh
Hawaii: Joseph Washington New York: Lauren Primerano Utah: Demetrio Cabanillas
Illinois: Brenda Kimbrough Niagara: David Reinhardt Virginia: Raymond Funkhouser
Indiana: Latashia Key North Carolina: Al Davis West Texas: Bart Bradshaw
Inland Northwest: Chris Lowe Ohio: Karen Krsak West Virginia: Paul Gilmer
Iowa: Lynn Lindaman Oklahoma: Anthony White Wisconsin: Patrick Pretty
Kentucky: Frank Newton Oregon: Jay Miles Wyoming: SUSPENDED

Regional Representatives
Chair: Donald Lawrence Midwest: Richard Messenger West: Thom Confer
Eastern: Alcmena Monique White  Mid-America: Tish Hanna Northwest: Michael Hinz
Southeast: Rod Larsen Southwest: Jackie Callender  
     
At-Large
AEC Appointed: Steve Vaitones President Appointed: Jay Miles President Appointed:  Lauren Primerano
President Appointed: Scott Erwin President Appointed:Patti Petsch  
     
Past Chair
Karen Krsak    
     
Active Athlete Members
Gary Morgan    
     
Accreditation Subcommittee
Chair: Paul Bodenshot Gary Morgan  Terry Tutt
Vice Chair: Gregory Mohl  John Patterson II Barbara Palma
Lloyd Garcia  Julie LaBeach John Sales
     
Association Regional Championship Events Coordinator
Donald Lawrence    
Awards
Randal Hopkins    
Communications
Pamela Betz     
Randal Hopkins    
Education of Youth Coaches
Chair: Matthew Lydum    
Dispute Resolution
Scott Erwin    
Association Grant Coordinator
Patti Petsch    
Workshops
Chair: Randal Hopkins Pamela Betz  
Donald Lawrence    
     
Representatives to other Committees
Men's Track & Field: Randal Hopkins Women's Long Distance Running: Paige Beglin Athletics for the Disabled: Thom Confer
Women's Track & Field: Monique White Cross Country Council: Stephen Vaitones Law & Legislation: Scott Erwin
Coaches Advisory: Martin Palavicini Race Walking: Patricia Hanna Organizational Services: Paul Bodenshot
Coaching Education: David Bartholomew  Development:  Rules: Stephen Vaitones
Club Council: Donald Lawrence Masters Track & Field: Rod Larsen Sports Medicine & Science: Michael Hinz
Leadership and Ethics: Irene Herman Masters Long Distance Running:  Youth: Dave Shrock
Men's Long Distance Running: Gary Morgan Officials: Patrick Pretty  
     
Club Council
Chair: Lauren Primerano Secretary: Bill Roe Member At-Large: Will Lindgren
Vice Chair: Chuck Schneekloth Jr    
     
Club Members
adidas Raleigh Track Club Indiana Invaders Runablaze Iowa: Tim Ives
Asics Aggie Running Club: Sergio Reyes Kansas City Smoke Santa Monica Track Club: David Greifinger
Boston Athletic Association: Christopher Magill
Michael Pieroni
Klub Keihas Shore Athletic Club of New Jersey: Elliott Denman Timothy Brennan
Carboro Athletics Club: Ryan Vanhoy LeMans Track Club: Leroy Solomon Syracuse Chargers Track Club: Mark Driscoll
Central Park Track Club New Balance: Devon Martin New Jersey New York Track Club: Frank Gagliano Team Nebraska Brooks: Linda Kunasek
Will Lindgren
Club Northwest: Becca Peter Battle Road Track Club Boston: Kevin Curtin Team USA Minnesota
ConnQuest New Balance Silicon Valley: Dena Evans The Janes Elite Racing: Kirsten Leetch
Tania Fischer
Gensee Valley Harriers: Bill Quinlisk Nike Team Run LA: Justin Patananan
Eric Barron
VS Athletics Track Club
Greater Boston Track Club: David Callum Norfolk Real Deal Westchester Track Club: Mike Barnow
Impala Racing Team: Cheryl Shwe Philadelphia Runner Track Club/PUMA Wisconsin Runner Racing Team: Bethany Brewster Peter Henkes
    Zap Fitness: Peter Rea
     
Elite Development Club - Application Review Committee
Will Lindgren Kirsten Leetch  
     
National Office Liaison    
Desiree Friedman    

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2017 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.